NEWS & EVENTS

september

19sep7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

20sep6:30 pm7:20 amConfirmation Class Shabbat Dinner6:30 pm - 7:20 am

20sep7:25 pm7:30 pmElul Observance with Shofar7:25 pm - 7:30 pm

20sep7:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedKabbalat Shabbat7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

21sep9:00 am9:30 amFeaturedTot Shabbat9:00 am - 9:30 am

21sep9:30 am12:30 pmReligious School9:30 am - 12:30 pm

21sep10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

21sep7:00 pm8:30 pmErev Selichot Guided Study7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

23sep10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

24sep8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

24sep7:00 pm8:30 pmZemer Choir Rehearsal7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

25sep12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

25sep4:00 pm5:30 pmConversational Hebrew4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

25sep5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

26sep7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

27sep7:25 pm7:30 pmElul Observance with Shofar7:25 pm - 7:30 pm

27sep7:30 pm9:00 pmShabbat with Zemer (Choir) Participation7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

28sep9:30 am12:30 pmReligious School9:30 am - 12:30 pm

28sep10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

29sep7:00 pm8:00 pmErev Rosh Hashanah7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

30sep9:30 am4:30 pmRosh Hashanah Day 19:30 am - 4:30 pm

30sep10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

october

01oct8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

01oct10:00 am12:15 pmFeaturedRosh Hashanah Day 210:00 am - 12:15 pm

02oct12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

02oct4:00 pm5:30 pmConversational Hebrew4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

02oct5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

03oct9:30 am12:00 pmAdult B'Nai Mitzvah9:30 am - 12:00 pm

03oct7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

03oct7:00 pm9:30 pmSisterhood Monthly Meeting7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

03oct7:00 pmSpiritual Practices Committee7:00 pm

04oct6:00 pm7:00 pmEarly Family Shabbat6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

04oct6:00 pm7:00 pmEarly Shabbat Shuvah6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

04oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFirst Fridays Early Shabbat6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

04oct7:25 pm7:30 pmElul Observance with Shofar7:25 pm - 7:30 pm

04oct7:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedKabbalat Shabbat7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

05oct9:30 am12:30 pmReligious School9:30 am - 12:30 pm

05oct10:00 am12:00 pmFeaturedShabbat Shuvah Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

05oct10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

05oct10:00 am5:00 pmSukkah Building10:00 am - 5:00 pm

07oct10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

08oct8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

08oct7:30 pmCEHV Brotherhood Monthly Meetings7:30 pm

09oct12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

09oct4:00 pm5:30 pmConversational Hebrew4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

09oct5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

10oct9:30 am12:00 pmAdult B'Nai Mitzvah9:30 am - 12:00 pm

11oct7:30 pm9:00 pmMusical Shabbat7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

12oct10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

14oct10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

15oct8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

16oct12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

16oct4:00 pm5:30 pmConversational Hebrew4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

16oct5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

17oct7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

18oct7:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedKabbalat Shabbat7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

19oct9:00 am9:30 amFeaturedTot Shabbat9:00 am - 9:30 am

19oct9:30 am12:30 pmReligious School9:30 am - 12:30 pm

19oct10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

21oct10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

22oct8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

23oct12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

23oct4:00 pm5:30 pmConversational Hebrew4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

23oct5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

24oct7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

25oct7:30 pm9:00 pmShabbat with Zemer (Choir) Participation7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

26oct9:30 am12:30 pmReligious School9:30 am - 12:30 pm

26oct10:00 am12:00 pmSaturday Shabbat Services- Morning Minyan10:00 am - 12:00 pm

28oct10:15 am1:15 pmWeekly Mah Jongg10:15 am - 1:15 pm

29oct8:45 am10:00 amMeditation and Torah Study8:45 am - 10:00 am

30oct12:30 pm2:00 pmHebrew Trope (Cantillation)12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

30oct5:00 pm9:00 pmWeekly Bingo5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

31oct7:00 pm8:30 pmOthered: The (De)Construction of Jewish Identity7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

1 day ago

Congregation Emanuel of the Hudson Valley

Congregation Emanuel of the Hudson Valley's cover photo ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 day ago

Congregation Emanuel of the Hudson Valley

Congregation Emanuel of the Hudson Valley's cover photo ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

X